PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY “GENERAL” ADDRESSED TO THE SITE NAVIGATION www.basileitalia.com notice pursuant to art. 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE NO. 196/2003

The D. Lgs 196/2003, called “Code on the protection of personal data”, brings together in one context, the Law 675/1996 and other legislative decrees, regulations and codes of conduct that have followed in recent years on data processing personal.
The guidance provided below also to inspire Recommendation 2 / 2001 of the Group of Guarantors Europeans for the protection of personal data adopted May 17, 2001 under Art. 29 of Directive No. 95/46/EC concerning the collection of personal data on the Internet and aim to identify the minimum measures to be implemented against persons concerned to ensure the fairness and legality of such practices (under Articles 6, 7, 10 and 11 of Directive 95/46/EC).
According to the law, the processing of data provided by you, must be based on the principles of fairness, legality, purpose, quality, relevance, not surplus and transparency, while respecting the rights and fundamental freedoms and dignity of the candidate with particular reference to protection of privacy and identity ‘personnel, and the right to protection of personal data.
Similarly quoted the decree guarantees the rights of legal persons and any other institution or association.

The protection of confidentiality of personal data of our interlocutors is our primary commitment.

This information is provided pursuant to. 13, D. Lgs 196/2003 relation to the data provided by all those who interact with the web services accessible electronically starting from:

http://www. basileitalia.com
corresponding to the home page official website of “BASILE of Reality” (henceforth also “Reality” or “Company”).
The information is provided only for the site in question and not for other sites which may be viewed via links.

Therefore, everything said under Article. 13 D.lgs. no.196/2003, Reality, acting as owner of treatment, in the person of Holder, Ida Daniela Bennati, provides the following information:

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable.

Data owner is:
Reality srl
Registered Office

Via Leonardo Da Vinci 14
21047 Saronno VA
Italy

Ph: ++39 02 683428
VAT code: 02170360123

e_mail: reality@basileitalia.com

Managers and Commissioners:
The list of Managers and Trustees is available on request at the headquarters of the company
Place of data and their dissemination:
The treatments on the site above take place at the aforementioned office of the Holder and are cared for by the Owner and subject to this charge.
The contents of this site are hosted by Aruba SpA
No data from the web service is communicated or released.

Types of data processed.
Data Navigation: purposes.
Computer systems and software procedures for the functioning of this website acquire during their normal exercise, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, make it possible to identify users.
This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users who connect to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (good, error, etc..) and other parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check the proper functioning and are cancelled immediately after processing. The data could be used to determine liability in the event of hypothetical crimes against the Site: apart from this eventuality, data on web contacts are not held for more than seven days

Data provided voluntarily by: purposes.
The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail to address on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary only to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.
More precisely, personal data above are used by the owner to respond to the request for contact and processed for the purposes related to what is indicated and required by the ‘convenient area.
Specifications summary information will be progressively reported or displayed in the pages of the site designated for special services, if the same will be implemented in the future.
E ‘be prohibited for browsers to send email data classified as sensitive or appropriate to disclose the racial and ethnic origin, religious beliefs, philosophical or otherwise, political opinions, membership of parties, trade unions, associations and organizations a religious, philosophical, political or union membership and personal data that might disclose the state of health and sex life.

Cookies
For the purposes of cookies a text that is inserted into the hard disk of a computer only after authorization. If you agree, then, the text is downloaded into a file small. These cookies have the function to streamline the analysis of traffic on the Web or to report when a specific site is visited and allow Web applications to send information to individual users or to allow the “automatic login” in restricted areas.
Please note that is not made use of cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd persistent cookies or tracking systems for users.
This site does not use even c.d. session cookies (that are not stored on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed)
List of references
The data disclosed to third parties Reality are treated in accordance with the principles set out in Leg. No 196/2003, these subjects were previously contacted by the Owner and was acquired in oral or written form where necessary, consent to the dissemination of personal data conferred by them. These data will be kept for the time necessary for the purposes of its collection. Any interested party may at any time make a request under Art. 7, Leg. No 196/2003, the owner will within time.

Voluntary data
Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data through the addresses on the site to request information or other communications.
Their failure, it may be impossible to obtain what is required.
It warns that the owner can not escape the request of contact, if the person does not lend its consent to the processing of data entered, at least for the purposes and in the manner and timing indicated in this information.

Arrangements for treatment
Personal data are processed exclusively by staff responsible, with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Such information will be included in an electronic database until the status of the request by the owner and the conclusion of any related activities.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, abuse or incorrect and unauthorized access.
It warns that the possible transmission of data over the Internet can not achieve absolute security. It is therefore’s burden verify the correctness of her own personal data and possibly make the adjustment, updating, or change the data during treatment. E ‘burden’s also take appropriate security measures to avert the danger of interception, loss, alteration or destruction of e-mail messages.
Reporting of data
The personal data can be communicated to the charge of treatment and, for the purposes indicated previously, external collaborators, actors in areas of interest privacy or IT, contracting and defenders and, in general, all those subjects which Communication is necessary for the proper performance of the purpose indicated.
Dissemination of data.
Personal data processed through this site, to the extent indicated, are not subject to any disclosure.
Rights of InterestedInFloors.
The Art. 7 of the Code gives all’Interessato the exercise of certain rights.
In particular, the right to obtain, from the processing of data confirm the existence or not of her own personal data and the provision thereof in an intelligible form, the right to know the origin of the data, logic and aims on which basa their treatment and the right to know the players or classes of persons to which the data can be communicated, even as managers and / or Trustees and the identification of the latter; the right to obtain ‘updating, correction or, if the Interested there, the integration of these data, as well as the cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or block of data processed in violation of the law, and the right to have attesting that the transactions above have been notified, including with regard to their content, to those to whom the data were disclosed, except where such requirements are impossible or require manifestly disproportionate to the protected right, the right to oppose in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him even relevant to the purpose of the collection; and the right to object in whole or in part to the treatment provided for the purpose of providing information or sending information material.
For requests relating to the rights provided for in art. 7 code Privacy and for any further information on, please use the following address:
Reality srl

Via Leonardo Da Vinci 14
21047 Saronno (VA)

Italy

Please indicate the object, which is a request under Art. 7, Leg. 196/2003 and attach a copy of a document valid for granting